• show moreless
    2004 Franz Ferdinand Franz Ferdinand Winner
    Baesment Jaxx
    Kish Kash
    Amy Winehouse
    Frank
    Belle & Sebastian
    Dear Catastrophe Waitress
    Jamelia
    Thank You
    Joss Stone
    The Soul Sessions
    Keane
    Hoes & Fears
    Robert Wyatt
    Cuckooland
    Snow Patrol
    Final Straw
    The Streets
    A Grand Don't Come for Free
    The Zutons
    Who Killed... The Zutons
    Ty
    Upwards
  • show moreless
    2003 Dizzee Rascal Boy in Da Corner Winner
    Athlete
    Vehicles and Animals
    Coldplay
    A Rush of Blood to the Head
    The Darkness
    Permission to Land
    Eliza Carthy
    Anglicana
    Floetry
    Floetic
    Lemon Jelly
    Lost Horizons
    Martina Topley-Bird
    Quixotic
    Radiohead
    Hail to the Thief
    Soweto Kinch
    Conversations with the Unseen
    Terri Walker
    Untitled
    The Thrills
    So Much for the City
  • show moreless
    2002 Ms. Dynamite A Little Deeper Winner
    The Bees
    Sunshine Hit Me
    Beverley Knight
    Who I Am
    The Coral
    The Coral
    David Bowie
    Heathen
    Doves
    The Last Broadcast
    Electric Soft Parade
    Holes in the Walls
    Gemma Hayes
    Night On My Side
    Guy Barker
    Soundtrack
    Joanna MacGregor
    Play
    Roots Manuva
    Run Come Save Me
    The Streets
    Original Pirate Material
  • show moreless
    2001 PJ Harvey Stories from the City, Stories from the Sea Winner
    Basement Jaxx
    Rooty
    Ed Harcourt
    Here Be Monsters
    Elbow
    Asleep in the Back
    Goldfrapp
    Felt Mountain
    Radiohead
    Amnesiac
    Susheela Raman
    Salt Rain
    Super Furry Animals
    Rings Around the World
    Tom McRae
    Tom McRae
    Turin Brakes
    The Optimist LP
    Zero 7
    Simple Things
  • show moreless
    2000 Badly Drawn Boy The Hour of the Bewilderbeaast Winner
    Coldplay
    Parachutes
    Death In Vegas
    The Contino Sessions
    Doves
    Lost Souls
    Helicopter Girl
    How to Steal the World
    Kathryn Williams
    Little Black Numbers
    Leftfield
    Rhythm and Stealth
    MJ Cole
    Sincere
    Nicholas Maw
    Violin Concerto
    Nitin Sawhney
    Beyond Skin
    The Delgados
    The Great Eastern
    Richard Ashcroft
    Alone With Everybody
  • show moreless
    1999 Talvin Singh OK Winner
    Manic Street Preachers
    This Is My Truth Tell Me Yours
    Beth Orton
    Central Reservation
    Denys Baptiste
    Be Where You Are
    The Chemical Brothers
    Surrender
    Blur
    13
    Underworld
    Beaucoup Fish
    Kate Rusby
    Sleepless
    Faithless
    Sunday 8pm
    Stereophonics
    Performance and Cocktails
    Black Star Liner
    Bengali Bantam Youth Experience!
    Thomas Ades
    Asyla
  • show moreless
    1998 Gomez Bring It On Winner
    Asian Dub Foundation
    Rafi's Revenge
    Cornershop
    When I Was Born for the 7th Time
    Catatonia
    International Velvet
    Pulp
    This Is Hardcore
    Propellerheads
    Decksanddrumsandrockandroll
    Massive Attack
    Mezzanine
    Eliza Carthy
    Red Rice
    4hero
    Two Pages
    Robbie Williams
    Life Thru A Lens
    The Verve
    Urban Hymns
    John Surman
    Proverbs and Songs
  • show moreless
    1997 Roni Size/Reprazent New Forms Winner
    Suede
    Coming Up
    The Chemical Brothers
    Dig Your Own Hole
    Radiohead
    OK Computer
    Primal Scream
    Vanishing Point
    Beth Orton
    Trailer Park
    John Tavener
    Svyati
    Prodigy
    The Fat of the Land
    Spice Girls
    Spice
    Mark-Anthony Turnage
    Your Rockaby
  • show moreless
    1996 Pulp Different Class Winner
    Norma Waterson
    Norma Waterson
    Manic Street Preachers
    Everything Must Go
    Mark Morrison
    eEturn of the Mack
    Courtney Pine
    Modern Day Jazz Stories
    Artists for War Child
    Help
    Sir Peter Maxwell Davies
    The Beltane Fire & Carline Mathilde
    Underworld
    Second Toughest in the Infants
    Black Grape
    It's Great When You're Straight... Yeah!
    Oasis
    (What's The Story) Morning Glory?
  • show moreless
    1995 Portishead Dummy Winner
    Elastica
    Elastica
    Guy Barker
    Into the Blue
    James Macmillan
    Seven Last Words From The Cross
    Leftfield
    Leftism
    Oasis
    Definitely Maybe
    PJ Harvey
    To Bring You My Love
    Supergrass
    I Should Coco
    Tricky
    Maxinquaye
    Van Morrison
    Days Like This
  • show moreless
    1994 M People Elegant Slumming Winner
    Blur
    Parklife
    Ian McNabb
    Head Like a Rock
    Michael Nyman
    The Piano Concerto and MGV
    Paul Weller
    Wild Wood
    Pulp
    His 'n' Hers
    Shara Nelson
    What Silence Knows
    Take That
    Everything Changes
    The Prodigy
    Music for the Jilted Generation
    Therapy?
    Troublegum
  • show moreless
    1993 Suede Suede Winner
    Apache Indian
    No Reservations
    Dina Carroll
    So Close
    Gavin Bryars
    Jesus' Blood Never Failed Me Yet
    New Order
    Republic
    PJ Harvey
    Rid of Me
    Stan Tracey
    Portraits Plus
    Stereo MCs
    Connected
    Sting
    Ten Summoner's Tales
    The Auteurs
    New Wave
  • show more